Enlisted Team: United States Navy Flight Demonstration Squadron

Command Master Chief

  • CMDCM(AW/SW/FMF) Karim Cole
    CMDCM(AW/SW/FMF)
    Karim Cole
    Freetown, Sierra Leone

Maintenance Master Chief

  • AVCM(AW) Robby Bonanno
    AVCM(AW)
    Robby Bonanno
    Las Vegas, NV

Chief Petty Officers & Gunnery Sergeants

  • AMC(AW/NAC) Justin Baylor
    AMC(AW/NAC)
    Justin Baylor
    Edmond, OK
  • ADCS(AW/SW) William Currey
    ADCS(AW/SW)
    William Currey
    Kent, WA
  • ATCS(AW/SW) Bill Rhodes
    ATCS(AW/SW)
    Bill Rhodes
    Tampa, FL
  • AMC(AW) Leonard Timms
    AMC(AW)
    Leonard Timms
    Lubbock, TX
  • YNC(AW/SW) Angela Gingerich
    YNC(AW/SW)
    Angela Gingerich
    Sugar Land, TX
  • NCC(AW/SW) Chrissy Schatzle
    NCC(AW/SW)
    Chrissy Schatzle
    Midlothian, TX
  • LSC(AW/SW/EXW) Jason Burmeister
    LSC(AW/SW/EXW)
    Jason Burmeister
    Pensacola, FL
  • GySgt Lawrence Chapman
    GySgt
    Lawrence Chapman
    Jena, LA
  • AZCS(AW) Sean Belt
    AZCS(AW)
    Sean Belt
    Orlando, FL

Fat Albert Airlines

  • SSgt Kevin Sanchez
    Supervisor
    SSgt
    Kevin Sanchez
    New Orleans, LA
  • GySgt Micah Bachtold
    GySgt
    Micah Bachtold
    St. Charles, IL
  • GySgt Chris Villalobos
    GySgt
    Chris Villalobos
    Monterrey, Mexico
  • SSgt Zach Williford
    SSgt
    Zach Williford
    Croweburg, KS
  • GySgt Josh Samuels
    GySgt
    Josh Samuels
    Gallatin, TN

Administration

  • YN2(AW/IDW) Jennifer Hoskins
    Supervisor
    YN2(AW/IDW)
    Jennifer Hoskins
    Anoka, MN
  • YN2 Dylan Greene
    YN2
    Dylan Greene
    Fort Walton Beach, FL

Airframes

  • AM1(AW/SW) Robert Thompson
    Supervisor
    AM1(AW/SW)
    Robert Thompson
    Cape May, NJ
  • AM1(AW) Robert Meagher
    AM1(AW)
    Robert Meagher
    Norwood, OH
  • AM1(AW) Denis DeMichiel
    AM1(AW)
    Denis DeMichiel
    New London, PA
  • AM2(AW) Zac Seamans
    AM2(AW)
    Zac Seamans
    Paris, AR
  • Sgt Chris Farinella
    Sgt
    Chris Farinella
    Patchogue, NY
  • AM1(AW) David Zimmerman
    AM1(AW)
    David Zimmerman
    Covina, CA
  • AM1(AW/SW) Michael Hearn
    AM1(AW/SW)
    Michael Hearn
    Lake Forest, CA
  • AM2(AW) Megan Stricklin
    AM2(AW)
    Megan Stricklin
    Waynesboro, TN
  • AM2(AW) Darryl Homewood
    AM2(AW)
    Darryl Homewood
    Lincoln, NE
  • Sgt Casey Hourigan
    Sgt
    Casey Hourigan
    Cazenovia, NY
  • AM2(AW) Matt Rhodes
    AM2(AW)
    Matt Rhodes
    Pensacola, FL

Aviation Medicine

  • HM2(AW/FMF/CAC/NAO) Jonathan Vandervis
    Supervisor
    HM2(AW/FMF/CAC/NAO)
    Jonathan Vandervis
    New York, NY
  • HM3(FMF) Edward Chacon
    HM3(FMF)
    Edward Chacon
    San Antonio, TX

Avionics

  • AT1(AW) Edwin Samaniego
    Supervisor
    AT1(AW)
    Edwin Samaniego
    San Diego, CA
  • AE1(AW) Tyler Nuhfer
    AE1(AW)
    Tyler Nuhfer
    Warren, PA
  • AE2(AW) Mark Lombardi
    AE2(AW)
    Mark Lombardi
    Cleveland, OH
  • AT2(AW/SW) George Thiess III
    AT2(AW/SW)
    George Thiess III
    Bel Air, MD
  • Sgt Adrienne Castillo
    Sgt
    Adrienne Castillo
    Jacksonville, NC
  • AE2(AW) Scott Marquett
    AE2(AW)
    Scott Marquett
    Woodridge, IL
  • AE2(AW) Anthony Moreno
    AE2(AW)
    Anthony Moreno
    Tucson, AZ
  • AE2(AW) Brian Coffman
    AE2(AW)
    Brian Coffman
    Fort Worth, TX
  • AE2(AW/SW) Jennifer Piatek
    AE2(AW/SW)
    Jennifer Piatek
    Novi, MI
  • AT2(AW/SW) Kyetta Penn
    AT2(AW/SW)
    Kyetta Penn
    Jacksonville, FL

Crew Chiefs

  • AT1(AW) Matthew Noto
    Supervisor
    AT1(AW)
    Matthew Noto
    Middletown, NY
  • AT1(AW) Serena Stiff
    AT1(AW)
    Serena Stiff
    Owensboro, KY
  • AO1(AW) Eli Lang
    AO1(AW)
    Eli Lang
    Oakland, CA
  • AE2(AW) Cyrille Sandusky
    AE2(AW)
    Cyrille Sandusky
    Pueblo, CO
  • AS1(AW/IDW/SW) Justin Kramer
    AS1(AW/IDW/SW)
    Justin Kramer
    Arlington, TX
  • AE2(AW/SW) Steven Hart
    AE2(AW/SW)
    Steven Hart
    Lake Mills, WI
  • AS1(AW) Ryan Hooks
    AS1(AW)
    Ryan Hooks
    Andrews, SC
  • AO1(AW) Jared Heathcote
    AO1(AW)
    Jared Heathcote
    Pensacola, FL
  • AM2(AW) Joshua Wilborne
    AM2(AW)
    Joshua Wilborne
    Danville, VA
  • AM2(AW) Bill Asbury
    AM2(AW)
    Bill Asbury
    Campbell, NY
  • AO1(AW) Rasmey Luos
    AO1(AW)
    Rasmey Luos
    Columbia, MO
  • AE1(AW) Jonathan Cronin
    AE1(AW)
    Jonathan Cronin
    Bronx, NY
  • AM2(AW/SW) Arthur Stockpole
    AM2(AW/SW)
    Arthur Stockpole
    Kingston, Jamaica
  • AD2(AW) Justin Hanks
    AD2(AW)
    Justin Hanks
    Mayer, AZ
  • LS2(AW) Ryan Schick
    LS2(AW)
    Ryan Schick
    Oakwood, TX

Events Coordination

  • YN2(SW) Edgar Ruffin
    Supervisor
    YN2(SW)
    Edgar Ruffin
    Baltimore, MD
  • YN2 Daniel Simpson
    YN2
    Daniel Simpson
    Boomer, NC

Life Support

  • AME1(AW) Willis Munger
    Supervisor
    AME1(AW)
    Willis Munger
    Berlin Heights, OH
  • PR1(AW) Curtis Matthews
    PR1(AW)
    Curtis Matthews
    Woodlyn, PA
  • PR1(AW) Jason Angel
    PR1(AW)
    Jason Angel
    Poway, CA
  • AME2(AW) Jarid Day
    AME2(AW)
    Jarid Day
    Peru, IN
  • AME1(AW) Jamichael Semien
    AME1(AW)
    Jamichael Semien
    Beaumont, TX
  • AME1(AW) Zachary Goodnight
    AME1(AW)
    Zachary Goodnight
    Lewiston, ID
  • AME2(AW) Abigail Bonsu
    AME2(AW)
    Abigail Bonsu
    Ghana, West Africa
  • PR2(AW) Yael Martinezvictoria
    PR2(AW)
    Yael Martinezvictoria
    Arecibo, PR

Maintenance Control

  • AT1(AW/SW) Bobby Peters
    Crew Coordinator
    AT1(AW/SW)
    Bobby Peters
    Yale, MI
  • AZ1(AW/SW) Yvonne Dumas
    Supervisor
    AZ1(AW/SW)
    Yvonne Dumas
    Columbus, OH
  • AZ1(AW/SW) Vinny Monaco
    AZ1(AW/SW)
    Vinny Monaco
    Middletown, NJ
  • AZ2(AW) Michael Flemister
    AZ2(AW)
    Michael Flemister
    Louisville, KY
  • AO1(AW/SW) Zachery Bernat
    Crew Coordinator
    AO1(AW/SW)
    Zachery Bernat
    Punxsutawney, PA
  • AZ1(AW) Zoltan Prestridge
    AZ1(AW)
    Zoltan Prestridge
    Arlington, TX
  • AZ2(AW) Josh Hammitt
    AZ2(AW)
    Josh Hammitt
    Johnson City, TN

Paint Shop

  • AM1(AW) Wes Harry
    Supervisor
    AM1(AW)
    Wes Harry
    Montgomery City, MO
  • AM1(AW) Ryan Peterson
    AM1(AW)
    Ryan Peterson
    Clarksville, IA
  • AM2(AW) Coralice Cochrane
    AM2(AW)
    Coralice Cochrane
    San Juan, PR

Public Affairs

  • MC1(NAO/EXW) Terrence Siren
    Supervisor
    MC1(NAO/EXW)
    Terrence Siren
    New Orleans, LA
  • MC2 Andrea Perez
    MC2
    Andrea Perez
    Inver Grove Heights, MN
  • MC1(SCW) Mike Lindsey
    MC1(SCW)
    Mike Lindsey
    Newnan, GA
  • MC2(AW) Katy Macdonald
    MC2(AW)
    Katy Macdonald
    Naples, FL
  • MC2 Jennifer Lebron
    MC2
    Jennifer Lebron
    West Covina, CA

Power Plants

  • AD1(AW/SW) Mark Prescott
    Supervisor
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Mark Prescott
    McGehee, AR
  • AD1(AW/SW) Bryan Thomas
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Bryan Thomas
    Delta, OH
  • AD1(AW) Casey Stangle
    AD1(AW)
    Casey Stangle
    Smithfield, VA
  • AD1(AW/SW) Carlos Garcia Jr.
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Carlos Garcia Jr.
    Queens, NY
  • Sgt Brian Gustafson
    Sgt
    Brian Gustafson
    Fort Bragg, NC
  • AD2(AW/SW) Nicholas Castello
    AD2(AW/SW)
    Nicholas Castello
    Houston, TX
  • AD2(AW) Cody Ritch
    AD2(AW)
    Cody Ritch
    Huntsville, TX
  • AD2(AW) Derek Hamlin
    AD2(AW)
    Derek Hamlin
    Brownwood, TX
  • AD2(AW) Sean Mcmahon
    AD2(AW)
    Sean Mcmahon
    Philadelphia, PA
  • SSgt Jon Scherr
    SSgt
    Jon Scherr
    Weatherford, TX

Quality Assurance

  • AM1(AW) Philip Huntington
    Supervisor
    AM1(AW)
    Philip Huntington
    Zachary, LA
  • AM1(AW/SW) Michael Errichiello
    AM1(AW/SW)
    Michael Errichiello
    Weymouth, MA
  • AM1(AW) Brandon Dodd
    AM1(AW)
    Brandon Dodd
    Elmore, AL
  • AD1(AW) Sergio Aguilar
    AD1(AW)
    Sergio Aguilar
    Retalhuleu, Guatemala
  • AT1(AW/SW) Benjamin Liskey
    AT1(AW/SW)
    Benjamin Liskey
    Elkton, VA
  • SSgt John Templin
    SSgt
    John Templin
    Hinesville, GA
  • AME1(AW) Yair Ramirez
    AME1(AW)
    Yair Ramirez
    Cali, Colombia
  • AZ2(AW/SW) Kenneth Pigford
    AZ2(AW/SW)
    Kenneth Pigford
    Philadelphia, PA

Logistics

  • LS1(AW) Diana Davidson
    Supervisor
    LS1(AW)
    Diana Davidson
    Bainbridge, IN
  • LS1(AW) Ann Godwin
    LS1(AW)
    Ann Godwin
    Memphis, TN
  • LS1(AW/PJ) Luis Sanchez
    LS1(AW/PJ)
    Luis Sanchez
    Bogota, Colombia
  • LS2(AW) Zachary Young
    LS2(AW)
    Zachary Young
    Bisbee, AZ
  • LS2(AW) Ben Vinas
    LS2(AW)
    Ben Vinas
    Barranquilla, Colombia
  • LS2(AW) Matthew Sebastian
    LS2(AW)
    Matthew Sebastian
    College Park, MD
  • LS2(AW/IDW) Kevin O'Neal
    LS2(AW/IDW)
    Kevin O'Neal
    Kingsport, TN
  • LS2(AW/SW) Aukitrian Elmore
    LS2(AW/SW)
    Aukitrian Elmore
    Dallas, TX

Video

  • AE1(AW) Angelo Warnock
    Supervisor
    AE1(AW)
    Angelo Warnock
    St. Clair Shores, MI
  • AT1(AW) Ryan Clogston
    AT1(AW)
    Ryan Clogston
    Woodinville, WA
  • AT2(AW) Matthew Taraska
    AT2(AW)
    Matthew Taraska
    Hampton, VA
  • AE2(AW) Ben Thayer
    AE2(AW)
    Ben Thayer
    Tallahassee, FL

Enlisted Team Photos

  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
Download Photo Close
Veterans Crisis Line