Enlisted Team: United States Navy Flight Demonstration Squadron

Chief Petty Officers & Gunnery Sergeants

  • ADCS(AW/SW) William Currey
    ADCS(AW/SW)
    William Currey
    Kent, WA
  • ATCS(AW/SW) Bill Rhodes
    ATCS(AW/SW)
    Bill Rhodes
    Tampa, FL
  • AMC(AW/NAC) Justin Baylor
    AMC(AW/NAC)
    Justin Baylor
    Edmond, OK
  • LSC(AW/SW/EXW) Jason Burmeister
    LSC(AW/SW/EXW)
    Jason Burmeister
    Pensacola, FL
  • GySgt Lawrence Chapman
    GySgt
    Lawrence Chapman
    Jena, LA
  • YNC(AW/SW) Angela Gingerich
    YNC(AW/SW)
    Angela Gingerich
    Sugar Land, TX
  • AZC(AW/SW) Bruce Kunkel
    AZC(AW/SW)
    Bruce Kunkel
    Rochester, MN
  • MCC(AW) Russell Tafuri
    MCC(AW)
    Russell Tafuri
    Staten Island, NY
  • AMC(AW) Leonard Timms
    AMC(AW)
    Leonard Timms
    Lubbock, TX

Fat Albert Airlines

  • SSgt Kevin Sanchez
    Supervisor
    SSgt
    Kevin Sanchez
    New Orleans, LA
  • GySgt Micah Bachtold
    GySgt
    Micah Bachtold
    St. Charles, IL
  • SSgt Adam Miller
    SSgt
    Adam Miller
    Otway, OH
  • SSgt Chris Villalobos
    SSgt
    Chris Villalobos
    Monterrey, Mexico
  • Sgt Zach Williford
    Sgt
    Zach Williford
    Croweburg, KS

Administration

  • YN1(AW/SCW) Raffeal Woods
    Supervisor
    YN1(AW/SCW)
    Raffeal Woods
    Atlanta, GA
  • YN2(IDW) Jennifer Hoskins
    YN2(IDW)
    Jennifer Hoskins
    Anoka, MN

Airframes

  • Sgt Doug Green
    Supervisor
    Sgt
    Doug Green
    Palmyra, IL
  • AM1(AW) Denis DeMichiel
    AM1(AW)
    Denis DeMichiel
    New London, PA
  • AM1(AW/SW) Michael Errichiello
    AM1(AW/SW)
    Michael Errichiello
    Weymouth, MA
  • AM1(AW) Philip Huntington
    AM1(AW)
    Philip Huntington
    Zachary, LA
  • AM1(AW) Robert Meagher
    AM1(AW)
    Robert Meagher
    Norwood, OH
  • AM1(AW) Ryan Peterson
    AM1(AW)
    Ryan Peterson
    Clarksville, IA
  • AM1(AW) Andres Uribe
    AM1(AW)
    Andres Uribe
    Medellin, Columbia
  • AM1(AW) Eric Van Damme
    AM1(AW)
    Eric Van Damme
    Detroit, MI
  • Sgt Chris Farinella
    Sgt
    Chris Farinella
    Patchogue, NY
  • AM2(AW) Chad McGowen
    AM2(AW)
    Chad McGowen
    Shawnee, KS
  • AM2(AW) Zachary Seamans
    AM2(AW)
    Zachary Seamans
    Paris, AR

Aviation Medicine

  • HM1(AW/NAC/FMF/NAO) Benjamin Hernandez
    Supervisor
    HM1(AW/NAC/FMF/NAO)
    Benjamin Hernandez
    Murray, UT
  • HM2(AW/FMF/CAC/NAO) Jonathan Vandervis
    HM2(AW/FMF/CAC/NAO)
    Jonathan Vandervis
    New York, NY

Avionics

  • AE1(AW) Mark Hatfield
    Supervisor
    AE1(AW)
    Mark Hatfield
    Annandale, VA
  • AT1(AW) Matthew Noto
    AT1(AW)
    Matthew Noto
    Middletown, NY
  • AE1(AW) Tyler Nuhfer
    AE1(AW)
    Tyler Nuhfer
    Warren, PA
  • AT1(AW) Edwin Samaniego
    AT1(AW)
    Edwin Samaniego
    San Diego, CA
  • SSgt John Templin
    SSgt
    John Templin
    Hinesville, GA
  • AT1(AW) Marcus Warner
    AT1(AW)
    Marcus Warner
    Kalispell, MT
  • AE1(AW) Angelo Warnock
    AE1(AW)
    Angelo Warnock
    St. Clair Shores, MI
  • Sgt Adrienne Castillo
    Sgt
    Adrienne Castillo
    Jacksonville, NC
  • AE2(AW) Mark Lombardi
    AE2(AW)
    Mark Lombardi
    Cleveland, OH
  • AT2(AW) Adam White
    AT2(AW)
    Adam White
    St. Louis, MO
  • AT3(AW/SW) George Thiess III
    AT3(AW/SW)
    George Thiess III
    Bel Air, MD
  • AEAN Ben Thayer
    AEAN
    Ben Thayer
    Tallahassee, FL

Crew Chiefs

  • AM1(AW) Rickey Humphries
    Supervisor
    AM1(AW)
    Rickey Humphries
    Harrisburg, AR
  • AO1(AW/SW) Zachery Bernat
    AO1(AW/SW)
    Zachery Bernat
    Punxsutawney, PA
  • AS1(AW) Ryan Hooks
    AS1(AW)
    Ryan Hooks
    Andrews, SC
  • AS1(AW/SW/IDW) Justin Kramer
    AS1(AW/SW/IDW)
    Justin Kramer
    Arlington, TX
  • AO1(AW) Eli Lang
    AO1(AW)
    Eli Lang
    Oakland, CA
  • AME1(AW) Jared Mann
    AME1(AW)
    Jared Mann
    Deerfield, KS
  • AT1(AW) Serena Stiff
    AT1(AW)
    Serena Stiff
    Owensboro, KY
  • AM2(AW) Bill Asbury
    AM2(AW)
    Bill Asbury
    Campbell, NY
  • AE2(AW/SW) Steven Hart
    AE2(AW/SW)
    Steven Hart
    Lake Mills, WI
  • AO2(AW) Jared Heathcote
    AO2(AW)
    Jared Heathcote
    Pensacola, FL
  • AO2(AW) Hanna Rains
    AO2(AW)
    Hanna Rains
    Oklahoma City, OK
  • AD2(AW) Julio Ruizsalinas
    AD2(AW)
    Julio Ruizsalinas
    Mexico City, Mexico
  • AE2(AW) Cyrille Sandusky
    AE2(AW)
    Cyrille Sandusky
    Pueblo, CO
  • AM2(AW) Joshua Wilbourne
    AM2(AW)
    Joshua Wilbourne
    Danville, VA

Events Coordination

  • YN2(AW) Danielle Snow
    Supervisor
    YN2(AW)
    Danielle Snow
    Erie, PA
  • YN2(SW) Edgar Ruffin
    YN2(SW)
    Edgar Ruffin
    Annandale, VA

Life Support

  • AME1(AW) Bryan Hamilton
    Supervisor
    AME1(AW)
    Bryan Hamilton
    Owensboro, KY
  • PR1(AW) Jason Angel
    PR1(AW)
    Jason Angel
    Poway, CA
  • PR1(AW) Jeremy Green
    PR1(AW)
    Jeremy Green
    Spring Hill, AR
  • PR1(AW) Curtis Matthews
    PR1(AW)
    Curtis Matthews
    Woodlyn, PA
  • AME2(AW) Jarid Day
    AME2(AW)
    Jarid Day
    Peru, IN
  • AME2(AW) Yair Ramirez
    AME2(AW)
    Yair Ramirez
    Cali, Colombia
  • AME2(AW) Mark Tobias
    AME2(AW)
    Mark Tobias
    Bath, NY

Maintenance Control

  • AM1(AW) Peter Heinlein
    Crew Coordinator
    AM1(AW)
    Peter Heinlein
    Phoenix, AZ
  • AT1(AW/SW) Bobby Peters
    Crew Coordinator
    AT1(AW/SW)
    Bobby Peters
    Yale, MI
  • AZ1(AW) Brien Ward
    Supervisor
    AZ1(AW)
    Brien Ward
    Coral Springs, FL
  • AZ1(AW) John Phillips
    AZ1(AW)
    John Phillips
    Hamburg, MI
  • AZ1(AW/SW) Yvonne Dumas
    AZ1(AW/SW)
    Yvonne Dumas
    Columbus, OH
  • AZ1(AW/SW) Vinny Monaco
    AZ1(AW/SW)
    Vinny Monaco
    Middletown, NJ
  • AZ2(AW/SW) Kenneth Pigford
    AZ2(AW/SW)
    Kenneth Pigford
    Philadelphia, PA
  • AZ2(AW) Michael Flemister
    AZ2(AW)
    Michael Flemister
    Louisville, KY

Paint Shop

  • AM1(AW) Brandon Dodd
    Supervisor
    AM1(AW)
    Brandon Dodd
    Elmore, AL
  • AM1(AW) Wes Harry
    AM1(AW)
    Wes Harry
    Montgomery City, MO
  • AM2(AW) Chad Baugh
    AM2(AW)
    Chad Baugh
    Irving, TX
  • AM2(AW) Coralice Vezza
    AM2(AW)
    Coralice Vezza
    San Juan, PR

Public Affairs

  • MC1(SCW) Mike Lindsey
    Supervisor
    MC1(SCW)
    Mike Lindsey
    Newnan, GA
  • MC1(AW/SW/NAC) Eric Rowley
    MC1(AW/SW/NAC)
    Eric Rowley
    Silverdale, WA
  • MC1(EXW) Terrence Siren
    MC1(EXW)
    Terrence Siren
    New Orleans, LA
  • MC2(AW) Kathryn Macdonald
    MC2(AW)
    Kathryn Macdonald
    Naples, FL
  • MC2 Andrea Perez
    MC2
    Andrea Perez
    Inver Grove Heights, MN

Power Plants

  • AD1(AW) Sergio Aguilar
    Supervisor
    AD1(AW)
    Sergio Aguilar
    Retalhuleu, Guatemala
  • AD1(AW/SW) Arnold Bredesen
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Arnold Bredesen
    San Diego, CA
  • AD1(AW/SW) Carlos Garcia Jr.
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Carlos Garcia Jr.
    Queens, NY
  • AD1(AW/SW) Mark Prescott
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Mark Prescott
    McGehee, AR
  • AD1(AW) Casey Stangle
    AD1(AW)
    Casey Stangle
    Smithfield, VA
  • AD1(AW/SW) Bryan Thomas
    AD1(AW/SW)
    Bryan Thomas
    Delta, OH
  • Sgt Brian Gustafson
    Sgt
    Brian Gustafson
    Fort Bragg, NC
  • AD2(AW) Carlos Hernandez
    AD2(AW)
    Carlos Hernandez
    Fort Worth, TX

Quality Assurance

  • AT1(AW) Jay Yannuzzi
    Supervisor
    AT1(AW)
    Jay Yannuzzi
    Chester, PA
  • AT1(AW/SW) Benjamin Liskey
    AT1(AW/SW)
    Benjamin Liskey
    Elkton, VA
  • AME1(AW) Willis Munger
    AME1(AW)
    Willis Munger
    Berlin Heights, OH
  • AD1(AW) Nelson Ramos
    AD1(AW)
    Nelson Ramos
    Media, PA
  • AM1(AW/SW) Robert Thompson
    AM1(AW/SW)
    Robert Thompson
    Cape May, NJ
  • AM1(AW) Bo Tullis
    AM1(AW)
    Bo Tullis
    Miamisburg, OH
  • AO2(AW/SW) Breanna Gorski
    AO2(AW/SW)
    Breanna Gorski
    Katy, TX

Supply

  • LS1(AW/PJ) Luis Sanchez
    Supervisor
    LS1(AW/PJ)
    Luis Sanchez
    Bogota, Colombia
  • LS1(AW) Misty Brown
    LS1(AW)
    Misty Brown
    Pensacola, FL
  • LS1(AW) Diana Davidson
    LS1(AW)
    Diana Davidson
    Bainbridge, IN
  • LS1(AW) Ann Godwin
    LS1(AW)
    Ann Godwin
    Memphis, TN
  • LS2(AW) Vania McKenzie
    LS2(AW)
    Vania McKenzie
    Trelawny, Jamaica
  • LS2(AW) Matthew Sebastian
    LS2(AW)
    Matthew Sebastian
    College Park, MD
  • LS2(AW) Ben Vinas
    LS2(AW)
    Ben Vinas
    Barranquilla, Colombia
  • LS2(AW) Zachary Young
    LS2(AW)
    Zachary Young
    Bisbee, AZ

Video

  • AE1(AW) David Rodgers
    Supervisor
    AE1(AW)
    David Rodgers
    Pasadena, CA
  • AT2(AW) Ryan Clogston
    AT2(AW)
    Ryan Clogston
    Woodinville, WA
  • AE2(AW) Ara Klinger
    AE2(AW)
    Ara Klinger
    Littleton, CO
  • AT2(AW) Matthew Taraska
    AT2(AW)
    Matthew Taraska
    Hampton, VA

Enlisted Team Photos

  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
  • Thumbnail:
Download Photo Close